?

Log in

rubys_desires

Mary McDonnell gifs

« previous entry | next entry »
Aug. 9th, 2011 | 01:56 pm
posted by: little_ruby in rubys_desires

I made a bunch of gifs from the stunningly beautiful and cute and adorable Mary McDonnell :D
Those are scenes from the SAG Q&A last monday and the KTLA Morning News interview yesterday. if you want to reblog them on tumblr, go here

Teaser:
Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

use these as you like, credit isn't necessary, but don't claim them as yours ;)

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {17}

mary_mcsmile

(no subject)

from: mary_mcsmile
date: Aug. 9th, 2011 12:20 pm (UTC)
Link

This is EPIC. Thank you. So much HAIR!

Reply | Thread

little_ruby

(no subject)

from: little_ruby
date: Aug. 9th, 2011 12:55 pm (UTC)
Link

thank you LOL and yes, HAIR!PORN all the way!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

angeltrisha9

(no subject)

from: angeltrisha9
date: Aug. 9th, 2011 01:51 pm (UTC)
Link

Oooooooooh. I'm going all dreamy about the hair porn gifs!!!! and I don't see what's wrong with counting that! :D Thank you so much! it's lovely!!!

Reply | Thread

little_ruby

(no subject)

from: little_ruby
date: Aug. 9th, 2011 04:39 pm (UTC)
Link

dreamy...yeah that was me making these LOL thank you and enjoy them whenever you like XD (I do it all few hours LOL)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Holly

(no subject)

from: hollywobbles
date: Aug. 9th, 2011 02:06 pm (UTC)
Link

Totally adorable! Thanks so much for sharing. :D

Reply | Thread

little_ruby

(no subject)

from: little_ruby
date: Aug. 9th, 2011 04:38 pm (UTC)
Link

thank you. and I love to share. XD

Reply | Parent | Thread

Ria

(no subject)

from: ufp13
date: Aug. 9th, 2011 04:14 pm (UTC)
Link

The numbered hair play cracks me up! *lol* It's epic. :D
The buttons one... so made of win!

Thank you for sharing these. :)

Reply | Thread

little_ruby

(no subject)

from: little_ruby
date: Aug. 9th, 2011 04:37 pm (UTC)
Link

I just had to. there were even 9 more times she messed with her hair, but I couldn't gif them properly LMAO
and Mary looking for extra buttons? so damn cute XD

Reply | Parent | Thread

Ria

(no subject)

from: ufp13
date: Aug. 10th, 2011 11:20 am (UTC)
Link

OMGS! Compulsvie messing with the hair, she has it. *lol*

Reply | Parent | Thread

little_ruby

(no subject)

from: little_ruby
date: Aug. 10th, 2011 01:45 pm (UTC)
Link

now THAT is an OCD I truly love LOL

Reply | Parent | Thread

Aysa

(no subject)

from: aysa17310
date: Aug. 11th, 2011 02:48 pm (UTC)
Link

Wow, these are great! Thanks for sharing, I'm still giggling. xD

Reply | Thread

little_ruby

(no subject)

from: little_ruby
date: Aug. 11th, 2011 09:06 pm (UTC)
Link

thank you! :D and yes, I always giggle when I see the gifs mye´self LOL

Reply | Parent | Thread

billies_blues

(no subject)

from: billies_blues
date: Aug. 12th, 2011 05:14 am (UTC)
Link

YES

Reply | Thread

little_ruby

(no subject)

from: little_ruby
date: Aug. 12th, 2011 10:08 am (UTC)
Link

have you seen the videos to the gifs? that is a million times yes :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Countess Von Fingerbang

(no subject)

from: madampresident
date: Aug. 14th, 2011 02:30 am (UTC)
Link

Very very awesome gifs! Thanks so much for posting them! Would it be alright if I were to use them to make a few icons giving credit to you for the awesome? ♥

Reply | Thread

little_ruby

(no subject)

from: little_ruby
date: Aug. 14th, 2011 03:26 pm (UTC)
Link

thank you! and yes, as long as you give me credit, you can make the icons :D (honestly, I would be honored lol)

Reply | Parent | Thread

larsfarm77

(no subject)

from: larsfarm77
date: Oct. 31st, 2012 06:58 pm (UTC)
Link

These are fabulous!! Thank you!!

Reply | Thread